Los Alamos National Laboratory
 
 

Science >  LANL Institutes >  Information Science and Technology Institute

National Security Education Center

Contacts

ISTI People

Photo of Gary Grider
Gary Grider
ISTI Director
Photo of Carolyn Connor
Carolyn Connor
ISTI Deputy Director
Photo of Fredie Marshall
Fredie Marshall
ISTI Technical Support
Photo of Josephine Olivas
Josephine Olivas
ISTI Office Manager
Photo of Tony Heaton
Tony Heaton
ISTI Technical Advisor
Photo of HB Chen
HB Chen
ISTI Technical Project Advisor
Photo of James Nunez
James Nunez
ISTI Technical Project Advisor
Photo of Meghan (Wingate) McClelland
Meghan (Wingate) McClelland
ISTI Technical Project Advisor
Photo of John Bent
John Bent
ISTI Technical Project Advisor
Photo of David Kennel
David Kennel
ISTI Technical Project Advisor

ISTI LANL Staff Affiliations

Stephanie Abney / CCS-6

Christine Ahrens / HPC-1

James Ahrens / CCS-7

Hakan Akkan / HPC-5

Ujjaini Alam / ISR-1

Ujjaini Alam / ISR-1

Kayla Alarid / SSPO

Garrett Aldrich / CCS-7

Frank Alexander / IS&T-IC

Boian Alexandrov / T-11

Jason Allison / DCS-5

Karl Anderson / DCS-2

Marian Anghel / CCS-3

Harold Armstrong / HPC-DO

Phillip Ashcraft / ADIT

Larry Atencio / DCS-3

Scott Backhaus / MPA-CMMS

Charles Reese Baird / HPC-3

Stacy Baker / DCS-2

Zachary K. Baker / CCS-7

Farhad Banisadr / ES-UI

Howard Barnum / CCS-3

Bryan Barton / NSEC

William Battaglia / GS-PO

Eli Ben-Naim / T-4

Russell Bent / D-4

John Bent / HPC-5

Alan Berscheid / D-4

Luis Bettencourt / T-5

Suman Bhattacharya / T-2

David Bigelow / HPC-5

John Bilberry / NSEC

Debra Bilberry / SAE-1

Miriam Blake / STBPO-PO

Sean Blanchard / HPC-5

Scott Blauert / SAE-3

Marisa Boetcher / NIE-2

Nicole Boles / DCS-4

David Bonnie / HPC-3

Eric Boyer / INST-OFF

Sara Brambilla / D-3

Myra Branch / HPC-3

Thomas Brettin / B-6

Cordell Briggs / HPC-DO

Jonathan Bringhurst / HPC-3

Christopher Brislawn / CCS-3

James Brooks / IAT-1

Matthew Broomfield / INST-OFF

Brad Brothers / NIE-ESS

Ashley Brown / ITPMO

Edward Brown / NIE-2

Elizabeth Brug / CCS-6

Stephen Bruketta / DCS-2

Steve Buck / HPC-1

Joe Buck / HPC-5

William Buehler / INST-OFF

Quan Bui / EES-16

Andrew Burns / HPC-5

Andrew Burns / INST-OFF

Aaron Caldwell / HPC-5

Curt Canada / DSA-3

David Carlson / NIE-IS

Gerald Castaneda / DCS-4

Alexander Castillo / SAE-2

Marlow Castle / DCS-5

John Cerutti / HPC-3

Frances Chadwick / CFO-WP

Matthew Chambers / INST-OFF

Rick Chartrand / T-5

Katharine Chartrand / INST-OFF

Gregory Chavez / D-6

HB Chen / HPC-5

Benjamin Cheng / INST-OFF

Michael Chertkov / T-13

Natalie E. Chrien / HPC-1

Kirk Christensen / OMBUDS

David Clark / INST-OFF

Emmanuel Claudio / HPC-1

Jeffery Click / NIE-IS

Vaughn Clinton / HPC-3

Ronnie Cohen / ADIT

Linn Collins / STBPO-RL

Carolyn Connor / HPC-5

Douglas Coombs / HPC-1

Miguel Cordova / DCS-3

Susan Coulter / HPC-3

Blair Crossman / NSEC

Ronald Crotzer / DCS-2

Povi Cruz / INST-OFF

Helen Cui / N-4

Susan Cummings / ITPMO

Robert T. Cunningham / HPC-3

Rico D'Amore / HPC-5

John Daly / HPC-5

Laura Davey / HPC-3

Heath Davis / ISR-1

Kei Davis / CCS-7

Michael Davis / HPC-5

Christina De La Torre / DCS-4

Nathan Debardeleben / HPC-5

Chris DeJager / NSEC

Michael Delano / SAE-3

Jose Diaz / HPC-5

Hristo Djidjev / CCS-3

Tatiana Djidjeva / CCS-3

Justin Doak / ACS-PO

Justin Doak / INST-OFF

Steven Dodier / DCS-2

Alexander Drotar / INST-OFF

Andy DuBois / HPC-5

David Dubois / HPC-5

Alexander Dunlap / ISR-3

Jeff Dunning / NIE-IS

Ariane Eberhardt / IAT-1

Stephan Eidenbenz / CCS-3

Elisa Enriquez / OMBUDS

Andrew Erickson / UI-DO

Paul Farrell / INST-OFF

Charles Ferenbaugh / HPC-1

Parks Fields / HPC-5

Michael Fisk / ACS-PO

Laura Florescu / ISR-1

Dave Foster / STBPO-PO

Ian Foti-Landis / TT

James Franzen / NIE-ESS

Andrew Fraser / ISR-2

Tracey Freitas / B-6

Gabrielle Fresquez / ASM

Sandy Frost / DCS-1

Kendall Frye / NIE-1

Carl W. Gable / EES-16

Amy Galbraith / ISR-3

John Galbraith / P-21

Bruce Gale / HPC-3

Angelica Gallegos / DCS-2

Moses Gallegos / NIE-IS

Mirella Galvan-Delacruz / ITPMO

Joshua Garcia / DCS-5

Nicholas Garcia / P-23

Selina Garcia / XCP-ASC

Kris Gardner / IAT-1

Dane Gardner / HPC-3

James Gattiker / CCS-6

John George / P-21

Timothy Germann / T-12

Leslie Geyer / NIE-2

Ryan Glenn / INST-OFF

Maya Gokhale / LLNL

James Gore / NIE-IS

Gerald Graham / NIE-2

Jonathan Graham / T-3

Jennifer Green / HPC-1

Margaret Green / T-10

Hugh Greenberg / HPC-5

Gary Grider / HPC-DO

Daryl Grunau / HPC-5

Qiang Guan / HPC-5

David Gunter / HPC-3

Rajan Gupta / T-2

Leonid Gurvits / CCS-3

Samuel Gutierrez / HPC-3

Salman Habib / T-08

Becky Haines / INST-OFF

Brendalyn Harper / EES-16

Ned Harris / ITPMO

Lisa Harris / DCS-DO

Jodie Hawk / ISR-1

Jun He / HPC-5

Tony Heaton / HPC-5

Deanna Heaton / ADIT

Katrin Heitmann / ISR-1

Timothy Hemphill / DCS-4

Paul Henning / CCS-7

Jean C. Henriquez / HPC-5

Rocky Herrera / DCS-4

John Herrera / DCS-3

Angela Herring / D-6

David Higdon / CCS-6

Marti Hill / HPC-3

Gregorio Hinojos / INST-OFF

Karen Ho / HPC-3

Justin Hobbs / DCS-1

Christopher Hoffman / HPC-3

John Hogden / CCS-3

Carol Hogsett / ADIT

Dan Holden / NN

Nick Howell / CCS-2

Peter Hraber / T-10

Chung-Hsing Hsu / INST-OFF

Bin Hu / T-CNLS

Bin Huang / HPC-5

Don Hush / CCS-3

Russell Husted / INST-OFF

Craig Idler / HPC-5

Daniel Illescas / INST-OFF

Jeffrey Inman / HPC-1

Gabriel Intrator / ISR-2

Latchesar Ionkov / HPC-5

Paul Iwanhcuk / HPC-5

Rashi Iyer / B-7

David Izraelevitz / D-6

Garcia J C / DCS-4

Mike Jacobi / HPC-3

Brian Jean / XCP-2

Martinez Jesse / INST-OFF

Jason Johnson / T-4

Stephan Johnston / P-23

Phillip Jones / T-3

Brenda Joyce / SAE-2

Christoph Junghans / T-1

Kimberly Kato / ISR-4

Chris Kemper / ADIT

David Kennel / DCS-1

Garrett Kenyon / P-21

Kristen Kern / D-5

Brett Kettering / HPC-5

Satsangat Khalsa / HPC-5

Tim King / SAE-1

Sue King / IRM-CAS

Kip "Kevin" Kipkemboi / NSEC

Charles Kiyanda / T-1

Dana Knoll / T-3

Megan Kober / CCS-6

Kenneth R. Koch / HPC-DO

David Kratzer / HPC-3

Brian Kraus / INST-OFF

Jeffery Kuehn / HPC-5

Carla Kuiken / T-10

Ann Kuiper / NMC

Abhishek Kulkarni / HPC-5

Jharrod LaFon / HPC-3

Bryan Lally / CCS-7

Kyle Lamb / HPC-3

Laura Lang / HPC-1

Jonathan Lassiter / P-21

Mark Lausen / DCS-2

Michael Lee / NIE-IS

Greg Lee / DCS-1

Derrick Lee / INST-OFF

Brenna Lee / NIE-CS

Evan Leeseberg / HPC-5

Ke Liu / CCS-7

Daniel Livescu / CCS-2

William Loewe / HPC-5

Martin Loncaric / INST-OFF

Josip Loncaric / HPC-5

Eric Loomis / P-24

Anthony Lopez / HPC-2

Kevin Lopez / INST-OFF

Jose L. Lopez / DCS-4

Garrett Lord / INST-OFF

Xavier Lujan / DCS-3

Zarija Lukic / T-2

Crystal Lulgjuraj / ITPMO

T J Machado / HPC-3

Grant Mackey / HPC-5

Dan Mahoney / CCS-DO

Alex Malin / HPC-DO

Breen Malmberg / DCS-1

Carl G. Maltzahn / INST-OFF

Dominic Manno / HPC-3

Leslie Mansell / NIE-2

Adam Manzanares / HPC-5

Allan Marcus / ADIT

Cindy Martin / HPC-3

Dennis T. Martinez / DCS-3

Lourdes Martinez / NIE-CS

Jesse Martinez / HPC-3

Estevan Martinez / HPC-5

Timmy Martinez / SAE-2

Antonio Tristen Martinez / HPC-2

Robert Martinez / NIE-1

Michael Mason / HPC-3

Nathan Mason / TT

Scott Matthews / HPC-1

Jonathan Maye-Hobbs / INST-OFF

Meghan McClelland / HPC-5

Ben McClelland / HPC-3

Pat McCormick / CCS-7

John McDermon / DCS-2

Joshua McKown / NIE-CS

Stephen McLenithan / DCS-1

Benjamin McMahon / T-6

Guy McNamara / XCP-1

Allen McPherson / CCS-7

Ashley Merhege / NSEC

Sharon Mikkelson / IRM-CAS

MIke Mikus / DCS-3

Scott Miller / ACS-PO

Christopher Mitchell / HPC-5

Susan Mniszewski / CCS-3

Miroslav Mocak / T-2

Esteban Molina-Estolano / HPC-5

Laura Monroe / HPC-5

Dave Montoya / HPC-3

Benny Montoya / DCS-4

Krystal Montoya / DCS-2

Christopher Moore / INST-OFF

Matthew Morgan / HPC-1

Randy Morgan / W-DO

Terri Morris / HPC-3

Casey Mortensen / INST-OFF

Fred Mortensen / XTD-6

Brian Munksy / CCS-3

Brandon Myers / HPC-3

Ambarish Nag / T-10

Nick Nagy / HPC-DO

Joseph L. Naps / HPC-5

Lee Nau / INST-OFF

Matthew Nelson / D-3

Garrett Newell / D-1

David Nicholaeff / XCP-2

David Nilosek / ISR-3

Ross Nordeen / INST-OFF

James Nunez / HPC-5

Josephine Olivas / INST-OFF

Peter Ortegrel / HPC-3

Melissa Ortiz / DCS-5

Scott Painter / EES-16

Steve Painter / HPC-1

Scott Pakin / CCS-7

Melaine Palmer / NSEC

Feng Pan / D-6

Joseph Pana / DCS-2

Bart Parliman / HPC-3

John Patchett / CCS-7

Pragneshkumar Patel / T-10

Anthony Pearson / HPC-1

Georgia Pedicini / HPC-3

Camilo Perez / DCS-4

Danny Perez / T-12

Simon Perkins / ISR-2

Terrell Perrotti / INST-OFF

Mark Petersen / CCS-2

Annika Peterson / HPC-5

Yang Ping / T-12

Devin Pohly / MPA-CMMS

Adrian Pope / ISR-1

James Powell / STBPO-RL

Aubrie Powell / CCS-6

Erin Powers / DCS-2

Lakshman Prasad / ISR-2

Reid Priedhorsky / D-4

Katy Protin / INST-OFF

Jennifer Purdy / SAE-1

Lee Rabenger / INST-OFF

Tim Randles / HPC-3

Cameron Ranken / DCS-3

Douglas Ranken / HPC-1

Randal Rheinheimer / HPC-3

Greg Rich / DCS-5

Richard Rivera / HPC-2

Scott Robbins / STBPO-PO

Kevin Rodriguez / P-23

Jorge Roman / HPC-1

Francisco Romero / DCS-2

Adrian Romero / HPC-3

Virginia Romero / HPC-2

Sonny Rosemond / DCS-CSD

William Rosenberger / NSEC

Matt Rossi / MST-6

Edward Rosten / ISR-2

Josh Sackos / NSEC

Sherry Salas (Bachicha) / DCS-1

Evan Samanas / HPC-3

Kathryn Sanchez / HPC-3

Tania Sanchez / EES-14

Taylor E. Sanchez / NSEC

Jerome Sanchez / DCS-2

Jerome Sanchez / DCS-2

Joel Sanchez / NIE-2

Kyle Sandoval / INST-OFF

Lucas Sandoval / DCS-2

Darryl Sandoval / NIE-CS

Elaine Santantonio / NIE-DO

Nandakishore Santhi / CCS-3

Marc Santoro / NIE-IS

John Sarrao / ADTSC

Aaron Sauers / TT

Lynn Saxton / IAT-2

Joe Schmidt / XCP-1

Alexis Schultz / T-2

Vince Schuster / CCS-7

Wayne Scoggins / HPC-1

Cody J. Scott / HPC-3

Sharon Seitz / DCS-3

Phil Sena / HPC-2

Steven Senator / HPC-3

Pavel Senin / B-6

Kari Sentz / D-6

Andres Serna / DCS-4

Chris Sewell / CCS-7

Phillip Shaw / NIE-CS

David Sherrill / HPC-3

Andrew Shewmaker / HPC-5

Steve Shook / PCM-DO

Kermit Short / DCS-2

Joe Sibley / HR-SYS

Cindy Sievers / CCS-7

Benjamin Sims / CCS-6

Nikolai Sinitsyn / T-4

Natalie Smith / NSEC

Pamela Smith / HPC-5

Quellyn Snead / HPC-3

Peter Song / HPC-5

Shelly Spearing / HPC-1

Ingo Steinwart / CCS-3

Mary Beth Stevens / OMBUDS

Charlie Strauss / B-9

Nathaniel Strong / ADPSM

Tommy Stup / HPC-3

Robert Sullivan / NSEC

Landon Sutherland / INST-OFF

Sriram Swaminarayan / CCS-7

Milan Sykora / C-IIAC

John Szymanski / NN

Antoinnette Taylor / MPA-CINT

Veronica Teba / DCS-2

Kevin Tegtmeier / HPC-3

Christoph Teuscher / CCS-3

Todd Thal / INST-OFF

James Theiler / ISR-2

Max Theiler / HPC-DO

Mychal Thomas / ISR-2

Donald Thompson / T-CNLS

Sunil Thulasidasan / CCS-3

James Thurmond / T-10

Bob Tomlinson / HPC-DO

Gasper Toole / D-4

Aaron Torres / HPC-3

Alfred Torrez / HPC-1

Nathan Torrez / HPC-5

Justin Tozer / WES-EDA

Justin Tripp / CCS-7

Clara Trujillo / NIE-CS

Isaac Trujillo / DCS-3

Dennis Trujillo / NIE-IS

Milton Turley / HPC-3

Benjamin Turrubiates / HPC-3

Ray Tyler / CA-1

Todd Urbatsch / CCS-2

Cindy Valdez / DCS-CSD

Tamara Valdez / ITPMO

Selena Valencia / NSEC

Kelsey Van Aken / NSEC

Herbert Van de Sompel / STBPO-RL

Graham Van Heule / HPC-3

Katherine Van Heule / INST-OFF

Ron Velarde / HPC-2

Jason Velasquez / DCS-4

Jonathan Ventura / PADWP

W. Thomas Vestrand / ISR-DO

Stephanie Vigil / DCS-5

Manuel Vigil / HPC-DO

William Vining / HPC-3

Vivek Vittaldev / ISR-1

Daniel Vollans / NIE-ESS

Dung Vu / C-PCS

Rosie Wacha / HPC-5

Jason Wakizaka / TT

Derek Walker / INST-OFF

Michael Wall / CCS-3

Tim Wallstrom / T-4

Cheryl Wampler / XCP-ASC

Ke Wang / HPC-5

Charles "David" Warner / INST-OFF

Steve Watkins / DCS-2

Noah Watkins / HPC-5

Robert Webster / XCP-ASC

Meredith Webster / HPC-1

David Wells / CCS-2

Joanne Wendelberger / CCS-6

James Wernicke / INST-OFF

Matthew Wheeler / ADIT

Steve Whittemore / ISR-3

Wathsala Widanagamaachchi / CCS-7

Roger Wiens / ISR-2

Roger Wiens / ISR-2

James Williams / HPC-3

Jim Williams / HPC-3

Darneshia Williams / UI-DO

Edwin Williams / HPC-2

Jacob Wilson / HPC-3

Madison Woelfel / ITPMO

Justin Wolf / INST-OFF

Ryan Wollaeger / CCS-2

Ryan Wollaeger / CCS-2

Mitchell Wood / T-1

Jonathan Woodring / CCS-7

Fatima Woody / DCS-5

Przemyslaw Wozniak / ISR-1

Cornell Wright / HPC-5

Janelle Yong / P-21

Mark E. Zander / HPC-1

Lenka Zdeborova / T-4

Ziming Zhang / HPC-5

Lin Zheng / AET-5

Anthony Zukaitis / X-3

Operated by Los Alamos National Security, LLC for the U.S. Department of Energy's NNSA
Inside | © Copyright 2008-09 Los Alamos National Security, LLC All rights reserved | Disclaimer/Privacy | Web Contact