Los Alamos National Laboratory
 
 

Science >  LANL Institutes >  Information Science and Technology Institute

National Security Education Center

Contacts

Computer System, Cluster, and Networking Summer Institute (CSCNSI)

Staff

Carolyn Connor, ISTI Summer Institute Director
Los Alamos National Laboratory

Dane Gardner, Summer Institute Instructor
New Mexico Consoritum

Josephine Olivas, CSCNSI Program Administrator
Los Alamos National Laboratory

Ann Kuiper, CSCNSI Program Administrator
New Mexico Consortium


CSCNSI Mentors

  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2007
  • Susan Coulter HPC-3, 2007
  • David Kratzer HPC-3, 2007
  • Robert Martinez NIE-1, 2007
  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2008
  • David Kennel DCS-1, 2008
  • Kevin Tegtmeier HPC-3, 2008
  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2009
  • Andrew Shewmaker HPC-5, 2009
  • David Kennel DCS-1, 2009
  • Ben McClelland HPC-3, 2009
  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2010
  • Susan Coulter HPC-3, 2010
  • Andrew Shewmaker HPC-5, 2010
  • Alfred Torrez HPC-1, 2010
  • David Kennel DCS-1, 2010
  • Parks Fields HPC-5, 2010
  • Ben McClelland HPC-3, 2010
  • Jharrod LaFon HPC-3, 2010
  • Dane Gardner HPC-3, 2010
  • Graham Van Heule HPC-3, 2010
  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2011
  • Susan Coulter HPC-3, 2011
  • Alfred Torrez HPC-1, 2011
  • Edward Brown NIE-2, 2011
  • Tony Heaton HPC-5, 2011
  • David Kennel DCS-1, 2011
  • Parks Fields HPC-5, 2011
  • Ben McClelland HPC-3, 2011
  • Jharrod LaFon HPC-3, 2011
  • Alex Malin HPC-DO, 2011
  • Cody J. Scott HPC-3, 2011
  • Aaron Torres HPC-3, 2011
  • Milton Turley HPC-3, 2011
  • Jim Williams HPC-3, 2011
  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2012
  • Alfred Torrez HPC-1, 2012
  • David Kennel DCS-1, 2012
  • Parks Fields HPC-5, 2012
  • Ben McClelland HPC-3, 2012
  • Graham Van Heule HPC-3, 2012
  • Alex Malin HPC-DO, 2012
  • David Sherrill HPC-3, 2012
  • Adam Manzanares HPC-5, 2012
  • Jim Williams HPC-3, 2012
  • Jonathan Bringhurst HPC-3, 2012
  • Michael Mason HPC-3, 2012
  • Pamela Smith HPC-5, 2012
  • Greg Lee DCS-1, 2012
  • Daniel Vollans NIE-ESS, 2012
  • Gary Grider HPC-DO, 2013
  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2013
  • Carolyn Connor HPC-5, 2013
  • David Kennel DCS-1, 2013
  • David Gunter HPC-3, 2013
  • Ben McClelland HPC-3, 2013
  • Georgia Pedicini HPC-3, 2013
  • Derek Walker INST-OFF, 2013
  • Greg Lee DCS-1, 2013
  • Kyle Lamb HPC-3, 2013
  • Breen Malmberg DCS-1, 2013
  • Jeffrey Inman HPC-1, 2013
  • Timothy Germann T-12, 2011
  • Scott Pakin CCS-7, 2011
  • Pat McCormick CCS-7, 2011
  • Allen McPherson CCS-7, 2011
  • Dana Knoll T-3, 2011
  • Bryan Lally CCS-7, 2011
  • Allen McPherson CCS-7, 2012
  • Dana Knoll T-3, 2012
  • Timothy Germann T-12, 2013
  • Jamaludin (Jamal) Mohd-Yusof CCS-7, 2013
  • Kipton Barros T-4, 2013
  • Allen McPherson CCS-7, 2013
  • Christoph Junghans T-1, 2013
  • James Ahrens CCS-7, 2013
  • Christopher Mitchell HPC-5, 2013
  • Chien-Chi Lo B-6, 2013
  • Reid Priedhorsky D-4, 2013
  • Chris Sewell CCS-7, 2013
  • Curt Canada DSA-3, 2013
  • HB Chen HPC-5, 2014
  • Susan Coulter HPC-3, 2014
  • Sean Blanchard HPC-5, 2014
  • David Kennel DCS-1, 2014
  • Graham Van Heule HPC-3, 2014
  • Michael Mason HPC-3, 2014
  • Timothy Hemphill DCS-4, 2014
  • David Bonnie HPC-3, 2014
  • Jeffrey Inman HPC-1, 2014
  • Christopher Hoffman HPC-3, 2014
  • Steven Senator HPC-3, 2014
  • Tim Randles HPC-3, 2014
  • Vaughn Clinton HPC-3, 2014
  • Cindy Valdez DCS-CSD, 2014
  • Sonny Rosemond DCS-CSD, 2014

CSCNSI Students

    2014

    Joshua (JT) Davies
    Emily Baldwin
    Jarrett Crews
    Carson Wiens
    Matthew Dwyer
    Joshua Long
    Joel Ornstein
    Anthony Pearson
    Garrett Ransom
    Heidi Sandoval
    Matthew Schauer
    Nicole Shaw
                                      

    2013

    Robert Sullivan
    Dennis Trujillo
    Kelsey Van Aken
    William Rosenberger
    Taylor Sanchez
    Josh Sackos
    Melanie Palmer
    Kip "Kevin" Kipkemboi
    John Bilberry
    Bryan Barton
    Chris DeJager
    Blair Crossman
    Peter Ortegel
    William Vining
    Connor Dolan
                                      

    2012

    Kaleb Lora
    Alexander Drotar
    Erin Quinn
    Terrell Perrotti
    Andrew Burns
    Martel Shorter
    Justin Wolf
    Landon Sutherland
    Kathryn Protin
    Eric Boyer
    David Karns
    Esteban Martinez
    Matthew Broomfield
                                      

    2011

    Casey Mortensen
    Kyle Sandoval
    Estevan Trujillo
    Charles David Warner
    Christopher Moore
    Jonathan Maye-Hobbs
    Jesse Martinez
    William Buehler
    Matthew Chambers
    Povi Cruz
    Russell Husted
    Derrick Lee
    Kevin Lopez
    Garrett Lord
    Derek Walker
                                      

    2010

    Rocio Perez-Medina
    Daniel Illescas
    Juan Franco
    Lucia Short
    Ross Nordeen
    Ryan Glenn
    Travis Johnson
    Gregorio Hinojos
    Benjamin Cheng
    Brian Kraus
    James Wernicke
    Lee Gaiser
                                      

    2009

    Matthew Dosanjh
    John Herrera
    William Pickett
    Jonathan Welters
    Ian Burns
    Ben Haynes
    Christopher Hoffman
    Christian Romano
    Jharrod LaFon
    Dane Gardner
    Paige Ashlynn
    Graham Van Heule
                                      

    2008

    Frank Roybal
    Ruben Salazar
    James Kang
    Taylor Owen
    Evan Leeseberg
    Amanda Munoz
    Katherine Van Heule
    Erich Doll
    Nickolas Torres
                                      
                                      

    2007

    Ekaterina Davydenko
    Dustin Balise
    Kevin Krutsch
    Joseph Lopez
    Sherry Salas (Bachicha)
    Kimberly McCormick
    Dylan Merrigan
    Colby Boyer
    Caleb Morse
Operated by Los Alamos National Security, LLC for the U.S. Department of Energy's NNSA
Inside | © Copyright 2008-09 Los Alamos National Security, LLC All rights reserved | Disclaimer/Privacy | Web Contact